UWI BOOKSHOP » Others » Technology » CAPL1012 » 10 GIGABIT SFP + LC MULTI-MODE TRANSCEIVER
Model: CAPL1012
Authors: AXS85-192-M3-Cisco2
Publishers: PARIA PUBLISHING
Price: $5,500.00JMD
Out of stock
This product was added to our catalog on Friday 29 May, 2020.
Reviews
  • 10GBASE-SR SFP+ to LC Optical Gigabit Ethernet transceiver module, Multimode, 850nm, LC duplex connector, DDM, up to 300m.
  • Wide Compatibility - Compatible for Cisco, Cisco Meraki, Ubiquiti, Mikrotik, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, TP-Link, Broadcom, Linksys, Allied-telesis and Other Open Switches.
  • Easy to Use - Easy installation, plug and play, fully hot-pluggable. Widely used in fiber switches, routers, NIC, server or other fiber optic equipments with 10Gb SFP+ ports.
  • Superior DDM Function - DDM allows you to monitor the critical information concerning the status of the transmitted and received signals of the transceivers in real-time to find out potential problems.